Glycerine

Vegetable glycerine is a clear, colourless, and odourless viscous liquid. It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items.  Because it is soluble in both, water and alcohol, its versatility is a major reason in its growth and popularity within the manufacturing sector.  It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften and soothe the skin and it supports the outer epidermis to retain moisture.

Showing all 11 results